AHMADIYYA/ANWAR-UL-ISLAM
(AGSOSA)
Aut Deus Aut Nullus
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing
Double-click to start typing

Title

GRAMMAR SCHOOL

Welfare/Social Committee

  1. Col. Sunmonu (Chairman)
  2. Mr. Luqman Adepoju
  3. Mrs. K. T. Adisa
  4. Mrs. Tinubu
  5. Mr. Jeleel Agboola 
  6. Mrs. Ayisat Suara
  7. Mrs. Romoke Oluokun

Constitutional Review Committee

  1. Aare Lanre Hussein (Chairman)
  2. Barrister Adam Olori-Aje (Secretary)
  3. Dr. Olayinka Bankole
  4. Engineer Rasheed A. Opatola

Finance Committee

  1. Mr. Tokunbo Ashiru (Chairman)
  2. Mr. Gbenga Hussein
  3. Mr. Kayode Agunbiade
  4. Chief Mrs. Kofo Akanni-Aluko
  5. Mr. Babatunde F.
  6. Mr. Akeem Adeagbo

Audit Committee

  1. Mr Jide Busari (Chairman)
  2. Alh. Alamutu l k
  3. Mr Orgundeyi Gbenga

Sport Committee

  1. Engineer Layi Alaka (Chairman)
  2. Dr. Ade Adedokun 
  3. Mr. Kayode Agunbiade 
  4. Col. Ade S. Sunmonu
  5. Mr. Kolawole Awonugba
  6. Mr. Abdul Wahab Olaniyi 

Education Committee

  1. Prof. Phillip Oyelaran (Chairman0
  2. Mrs. Sadiat Adeniji (Former School Principle)
  3. Mrs. Alhaja Moji Alabi-Fadare
  4. Alhaja Wasilat Funmi Salawu
  5. Mrs. Romoke Oluokun
  6. Mr. Adebayo Olukayode Atekoja 

Elders Forum

  1. Mrs. Mustafa Nee Zulu (Chairman)
  2. Chief Johnson Oyelakin
  3. Mrs. Ogunfemi
  4. Mrs. Dipeolu
  5. Otunba Engineer Yinka Owode
  6. Alhaji Waliu Ayankola
  7. Mrs. Nusirat Quadri
  8. Alhaji Adenekan
  9. Ambassador Bashua
  10. Dr. Oduola

Infrastructure Committee

  1. Chief Mrs. Kofo Akanni-Aluko (Chairman)
  2. Mr. Munir Egbeyemi
  3. Mr. Luqman Showunmi
  4. Engineer Haleem Akiyode
  5. Mrs. R. Adewale Quadri
  6. Bldr. Akinpelu J
  7. Mr. Adebayo Olukayode
  8. Alhaj Chief Kamoru Aderibigbe
  9. Mrs. Modinat Folorunsho

Editorial Board Committee

  1. Alhaj Chief Kamoru Adeibigbe (Chairman)
  2. Dr. Olalekan Fagbola (Chief Editor)
  3. Mr. Adelani Oyeleke (Roving Editor)
  4. Barrister Adam Olori-Aje (Marketing Editor)
  5. Alhaji Abidemi Oduola (Production Editor)